Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Over 40s Division 1 10 18 Feb 18 Beenleigh Pirates
5/183  
def Broadbeach Robina
5/182(cc)  
Dauth Park 
Pre Xmas - Division 2 8 11 Nov 17 Springwood Suns Blue
drew Beenleigh Pirates Blue
Eagleby (Turf) Oliver Sports Complex 
Pre Xmas - Division 2 8 11 Nov 17 Beenleigh Pirates Black
drew Springwood Suns Gold
Dauth Park Beenleigh (Turf) 
Pre Xmas - Division 3 10 9 Dec 17 Beenleigh Pirates Blue
5/133 J Witham 25*  
def John Paul College Junior
121  B Turner 2/6 B Miller 2/9 L Teys 2/16
Beenleigh HIgh School (Syn) 
Pre Xmas - Division 3 10 9 Dec 17 Beenleigh Pirates Black
4/82(cc)  
def by Springwood Suns Orange
6/84(cc) H Barnes 25*  
Windaroo Oval (Synth) 
Pre Xmas - Division 3 10 9 Dec 17 Beenleigh Pirates Gold
v BYE
 
Logan District Cricket Association Seniors SF 17 Mar 18 Jimboomba Bushrangers
169 PA Hayes 27  N Feros 4/29 TD Yaxley 2/18 J Paterson 2/34
def Beenleigh Pirates No2
74  PA Hayes 4/12 B HOLLEY 2/16
Jimboomba Cricket Club 
Pre Xmas - Division 4 10 9 Dec 17 Beenleigh Pirates
v Beaudesert Gold
Beaudesert State High School 
PreXmas Div 2 Classification Games 2 2 Dec 17
9 Dec 17
Beenleigh Pirates Blue
6/124 J Galloway 34 C Ryall 25*  C Ahpene 3/29 D Robinson 2/15
drew Springwood Suns Gold
0/148 C Ahpene 78* JC Taylor 55*  
Dauth Park Beenleigh (Turf) 
PreXmas Div 2 Classification Games 2 2 Dec 17
9 Dec 17
Springwood Suns Blue
8/358 E Sandall 101 D Grewal 58* L Hames 57*  
def Beenleigh Pirates Black
32  M Kularatna 3/11 L Hames 2/0 E Sandall 2/7
and 19  NH Kahawatta 2/1 T Mehlert 2/7
Eagleby (Turf) Oliver Sports Complex 
Post Xmas - Division 2 6 10 Mar 18
17 Mar 18
Beenleigh Pirates Black
7/79(cc)  
def by Beaudesert
5/139(cc)  
Dauth Park Beenleigh (Turf) 
Post Xmas - Division 2 6 10 Mar 18
17 Mar 18
Jimboomba Bushrangers
4/64 B Thurlow 29  
def Beenleigh Pirates Blue
63  CD Mills 3/4 B Hayes 3/9
Glenlogan Park 1 (Turf) - Jimboomba 
Post Xmas - Division 3 GF 24 Mar 18 Springwood Suns White
3/111(cc) K Ahpene 34*  J Harm 2/9
def Beenleigh Pirates Blue
7/109(cc) M Tiley 27 O Melody 27*  M Lambert 2/11 M Ariel 2/11
Homestead Park 2 (Syn) - Shailer Park 
Post Xmas - Division 4 9 17 Mar 18 Beenleigh Pirates
v Beaudesert Blue
Windaroo Oval (Synth)