Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Logan District Cricket Association - Logan District Cricket Association Seniors
Round SF - Sat 17 Mar 2018 (12:30PM)
Jimboomba BushrangersdefBeenleigh Pirates No2
Venue: Jimboomba Cricket ClubMatch ID: 2755355
Umpires: Umpire1: Steve Buckland  Umpire2: Cameron Bennett  Res Umpire: Gary Young  
Scorers:  Not specified
Teese, Rodney R (c)
Parry, David
Breeze, Reid
Maguire, Kelton
Plater, Joseph
HOLLEY, BEN
Hayes, Philip A
White, Shannon (+)
Goss, William T
Mutch, Heath T
Schmidt, Joshua
lose, braeden k
 
Mulhearn, Wade W (+)
Baker, Aaron
Feros, Nick
Yaxley, Tyce D
Batt, Robbie R
Mendo, Eric E
Hood, William
De Waard, Jos
Woods, Wayne L (c) (+)
Paterson, Jonty
davies, Mathew
Robertson, Dean
Logan District Junior Cricket Association - Post Xmas - Division 2
Round 6 - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (8:00AM), Sat 17 Mar 2018 (8:00AM)
Beenleigh Pirates Blackdef byBeaudesert
Venue: Dauth Park Beenleigh (Turf)Match ID: 2841137
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Logan District Junior Cricket Association - Post Xmas - Division 2
Round 6 - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (8:00AM), Sat 17 Mar 2018 (8:00AM)
Jimboomba BushrangersdefBeenleigh Pirates Blue
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Teese, Hayden
Mitchell, Joel
Thurlow, Benjamin (c) (+)
McGregor, Lachlan
Mills, Connor D
Steinhardt, Cameron
Hayes, Ethan
Sterle, Thomas
Hayes, Brayden
Teese, Patrick
Hinds, Lewis
 
Coach: Hayes, Philip A
 
Team not available
Logan District Junior Cricket Association - Post Xmas - Division 3
Round GF - Sat 24 Mar 2018 (8:00AM)
Springwood Suns WhitedefBeenleigh Pirates Blue
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Ahpene, Ky
Beynsberger, Jack
Lambert, Matthew
McIntyre, Lachlan
Melman, Riley
Ariel, Matthew (c)
Morrison, Callin (+)
Broadbelt, Kynan
Dauer, Jason M (+)
Ross, Jordan
 
Coach: Ariel, Stephen
 
Schulzeck, Zacharias
Tiley, Max
Robertson, Thomas
Witham, Joshua
Holdaway, Kayse
Melody, Oscar
Goodwin, Taylor
Pratt, Daelan
Munn, Jack D
Harm, James
Miller, Brodie
 
Coach: McLaughlin, Christopher
Logan District Junior Cricket Association - Post Xmas - Division 4
Round 9 - Sat 17 Mar 2018 (8:00AM)
Beenleigh PiratesvBeaudesert Blue
Venue: Windaroo Oval (Synth)Match ID: 2841272
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Logan District Junior Cricket Association - Pre Xmas - Division 2
Round 8 - Sat 11 Nov 2017 (8:00AM)
Beenleigh Pirates BlackdrewSpringwood Suns Gold
Venue: Dauth Park Beenleigh (Turf)Match ID: 2728078
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Jones, Micheal
Renfrew, Bailey-James
Jones, Rory
Fairbank, Lochlan
Nieling, Marten
Nieling, Matheu (+)
Broadstock, Zander
Kendall, Mitchell (+)
Kingston, liam J
 
Coach: Galloway, Tony
 
Gilligan, Taj (+)
Robinson, Dean
Burke, Luke
Walsh, Evan
Ahpene, Connor (c)
Giess, Samuel
Johnson, Haydon
Morrison, Bryson
Taylor, Jaiden C
Dale, Mikey
Chawla, Kushagra
Harrison, Elgar
Harrison, Jalen
 
Coach: Burke, Paul
Logan District Junior Cricket Association - Pre Xmas - Division 2
Round 8 - Sat 11 Nov 2017 (8:00AM)
Springwood Suns BluedrewBeenleigh Pirates Blue
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Sandall, Ethan
Hames, Liam
Kularatna, Mineth
Kahawatta, Nisitha H
Merry, David
Billion, Thomas (c) (+)
Gill, Ranveer S
Mehlert, Trent
De Oliveira, Brendon
Murphy, Nicholas
 
Coach: Kelly, James
 
Team not available
Logan District Junior Cricket Association - PreXmas Div 2 Classification Games
Round 2 - Sat 2 Dec 2017 (8:00AM), Sat 9 Dec 2017 (8:00AM)
Springwood Suns BluedefBeenleigh Pirates Black
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Reid, Connor
Sandall, Ethan
Hames, Liam
Kularatna, Mineth
Kahawatta, Nisitha H
Merry, David
Billion, Thomas (c) (+)
Gill, Ranveer S
Mehlert, Trent
De Oliveira, Brendon
Grewal, Dasham
 
Coach: Kelly, James
 
Team not available
Logan District Junior Cricket Association - PreXmas Div 2 Classification Games
Round 2 - Sat 2 Dec 2017 (8:00AM), Sat 9 Dec 2017 (8:00AM)
Beenleigh Pirates BluedrewSpringwood Suns Gold
Venue: Dauth Park Beenleigh (Turf)Match ID: 2827918
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
McLaughlin, Hannah
Ryall, Clodagh
Mclaughlin, Ben
Galloway, Jack
Jackson, Benjamin
Denny, Riley I
Williamson, Kurt
Solar-Young, Declan
Williamson, Jake
Hoban, Liam
 
Coach: Galloway, Tony
 
Gilligan, Taj (+)
Robinson, Dean
Burke, Luke
Walsh, Evan
Ahpene, Connor (c)
Giess, Samuel
Johnson, Haydon
Morrison, Bryson
Taylor, Jaiden C
Dale, Mikey
Chawla, Kushagra
Harrison, Elgar
Harrison, Jalen
 
Coach: Burke, Paul
Logan District Junior Cricket Association - Pre Xmas - Division 4
Round 10 - Sat 9 Dec 2017 (8:00AM)
Beenleigh PiratesvBeaudesert Gold
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - Over 40s Division 1
Round 10 - Sun 18 Feb 2018 (10:00AM)
Beenleigh PiratesdefBroadbeach Robina
Venue: Dauth ParkMatch ID: 2632409
Umpires: Umpire1: Scott Truelove  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Logan District Junior Cricket Association - Pre Xmas - Division 3
Round 10 - Sat 9 Dec 2017 (8:00AM)
Beenleigh Pirates BluedefJohn Paul College Junior
Venue: Beenleigh HIgh School (Syn)Match ID: 2737230
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Schulzeck, Zacharias
Tiley, Max
Melody, Oscar (c)
Turner, Bailey
Miller, Brodie
Holdaway, Kayse
Robertson, Thomas (+)
Munn, Jack D
Witham, Joshua
Teys, Logan
 
Coach: McLaughlin, Christopher
 
Team not available
Logan District Junior Cricket Association - Pre Xmas - Division 3
Round 10 - Sat 9 Dec 2017 (8:00AM)
Beenleigh Pirates Blackdef bySpringwood Suns Orange
Venue: Windaroo Oval (Synth)Match ID: 2737234
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Abraham, George
Mudaliar, Bharat
Gann, Izaak (+)
Barnes, Hunter (c)
Hogan, Finley
Tinga, Ngavai
Gorton, Hunter A
Christinson, Mitchell (+)
Barnes, Brooke
Holcombe, William V
Bird, Patrick
Lloyd, Rory
 
Coach: Jackson, Andrew
Logan District Junior Cricket Association - Pre Xmas - Division 3
Round 10 - Sat 9 Dec 2017 (8:00AM)
Beenleigh Pirates GoldvBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available